Cannabis Club Menu

MARIJUANA BARCELONA:
HOW TO CHOOSE THE BEST DISPENSARY

First, let’s establish a measuring parameter to take into account. We have not included marijuana dispensaries that:

  • Are more than 1000 meters from Plaza Catalunya
  • Offer less than 7 different genetics on their menu
  • Don’t offer sativas nor resins like isolator and BHO
  • Don’t have a quality level for medical standards

MARIJUANA BARCELONA:
TEAM

For the benefit of the cannabis community in Barcelona, we can only hope to be as accurate and updated as possible. We value your input so we encourage you to participate and contact us by referring to the Submit Tip.

*Note: We’ve only considered the parameters related to the marijuana dispensary and ignored all the other qualities you may value in a club.

Club NameQualityVarietyRotationFormatPriceMenuTimingToysServicesTOTAL
Dragon Cannabis Club 18+10109101010910987
Barcelona Coffeeshop 18+101091010998984
Iceberg Cannabis Club 18+109999999982
G13 Cannabis Club 18+101098108881081
Marihuana Shop 18+10109810888879
Weed Park 18+1010988898778
Marijuana Club 21+1091098887877
Weedbud Cannabis Club 18+1010989977777
Hash Cannabis Club 18+1010987977775
Cool High Cannabis Club 18+108889787773
Marina Cannabis Club 21+1010979777773
Coral Weed Cannabis Club 18+108888778973
Marijuana Barcelona 18+1010978868773
Beach Cannabis Club 18+108889878773
Weed Vice Cannabis Club 18+97678888970

Marijuana Barcelona Measurements Parameters

Quality

Elements like care, look, smell, taste, bouquet, buzz, potency and comedown effect.

Variety

Top: a marijuana dispensary that offers 7 or more different strains split evenly into sativas, hybrids and indicas.

Rotation

Top: cannabis clubs that rotates their menu within an average of 4 weeks. If the club chooses to keep 1/3 of the menu unchanged due to the popularity of some specific strain, then it’s appreciated.

Format

Top: marijuana dispensary that offers at least half of the menu in pre-rolled joints and bags of €10 and €20.

Lowest: clubs that offer only bags of €20.

Price / Value

Top: marijuana that is 15% cheaper and only 5% worse.

Low: marijuana that is 15% more expensive and only 5% better.

Menu

Cannabis market in Barcelona is well known for being saturated with indicas which accounts for roughly 75% of the total marijuana offered by cannabis clubs, half of which is Critical Mass or similar. Here, it’s measured not only the quality of the strains but also how popular, exotic and genuine the menu is.

Timing

Waiting time of the dispensary from the moment of the check-in to the moment of getting serve.

Top: waiting time of less than 10 min.

Low: 45 minutes or more.

Toys

The variety and quality of the smoking and vaporizing tools offered by the club to be able to consume marijuana.

Service

The quality of service using predetermined criteria to measure objective and subjective aspects of the whole experience. Customer’s satisfaction of a marijuana dispensary is determined by factors such as: tangibles, knowledge, experience, conformity and empathy with the members.